Log in

Feb. 15th, 2030

Friends Only

This is a friends only journal. I am currently not adding any friends, but I will edit this post if I open it back up again.

The maker of the gif is unknown, so shoot me a message if you know whose it is and I'll give credit.


( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
Apr. 13th, 2011 12:00 am (UTC)
You wrote such a beautiful piece for badboy_fangirl , that I've added you as a friend. I look forward to reading any other stories that you've written.

I'm only slightly addicted to Damon & Elena and tend to post about them. I am trying to widen my horizons, though, and add posts on the Brothers Salvatore, and Damon & Alaric. If this is interesting to you and you're so inclined, you can add me back.
Apr. 16th, 2011 01:33 am (UTC)
I’ve been into blogging for quite some time and this is definitely a great post.Cheers!

Apr. 27th, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
I have added you back. Sorry it took me so long to get around to it.
Apr. 24th, 2011 01:18 am (UTC)
Hiya, just a quick comment to let you know I've added you for reasons of TVD fannishness, if that's okay?

Also, I've just read and adored 'After the Storm' and wanted to say how much I enjoyed it :D It's such a wonderful, realistic take on what a relationship with Damon would be like for Elena. They were both so well characterized and it was such a great read - you're incredibly talented. :D
Apr. 27th, 2011 10:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I'm always glad to hear when people think I've done a good job writing Damon and Elena.

I have added you back.
Apr. 28th, 2011 11:11 am (UTC)
Yay, thanks! :D
Jun. 3rd, 2011 12:21 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm pretty new to TVD fandom and came across some of your replies in others' journals. Your comments were insightful, and I would love to read more!
Jul. 3rd, 2011 03:01 pm (UTC)
delena fics
I´ve just joined LJ to read ciara's fics.
I love damon and elena's stories, but most of them are not good.
After i've read two of your stories i can tell you're a great writer, and you see delena exactly as i do.
So i hope i will have the oportunity to read your future pieces.
thanks from portugal
(Deleted comment)
Dec. 14th, 2011 04:59 pm (UTC)
Sure, friend away!
Dec. 31st, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
I have followed your stories on FF for a long time and only just noticed that you were on here. You're one of my favourite Delena authors because you capture their chemistry, their complexities, and their characteristics so well. Your stories are unbelievably realistic! Essentially, I'm adding you as a friend because I'd like to continue to follow your fics, if that's all right?

Edited at 2011-12-31 10:06 pm (UTC)
Jan. 1st, 2012 05:17 am (UTC)
Friend away!
Jan. 1st, 2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
Hey, I'm arwen01 from the TVD forum and ff-net. I'd be very happy if you could accept my friend request.
Silvia (arwen01)
Jan. 2nd, 2012 12:21 am (UTC)
Re: :)
Sure, I'll even friend you back!
Jan. 26th, 2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
Hi! I've seen you around some of our mutual friends' journals, and we appear to have the awesomeness that is TVD in common, as well as WAIT IS THAT REVENGE? *can't stop staring at your pretty icon* That combination alone is perfection.

Would you like to be friends? :)
Jan. 27th, 2012 02:44 am (UTC)
OMG...I'm so in love with Revenge. Like, really...IN LOVE. My best friend and I have date night every Wednesday to watch it and gush. lol That show is just everything that needs to be on TV and then more!

I shall friend you!
Jan. 27th, 2012 05:57 pm (UTC)
OMG...I'm so in love with Revenge. Like, really...IN LOVE. My best friend and I have date night every Wednesday to watch it and gush. lol That show is just everything that needs to be on TV and then more!

I've just added you, but just based on this paragraph alone I'd add you TWICE if I could. I'm in love with Revenge so much it hurts. The show gives me so many feelings, it's like it's forever on my mind!
Jan. 27th, 2012 02:09 am (UTC)
Hi, new to LJ and came across your stories. I'm an aspiring writer too and love your writing style! Can I add you as a friend?
Jan. 27th, 2012 02:44 am (UTC)
Sure, go ahead.
Feb. 22nd, 2012 10:59 am (UTC)
Hi! I've just stumbled upon your journal, and I blazed through your fics in about 10 minutes because they are glorious. You portray Damon and Elena so realistically and beautifully, and I'm thrilled to find such an excellent writer of my OTP. Plus, anyone who names a story after a Mumford & Sons song is A++ in my book. And based how many pictures of shoes appear on this blog, you seem like my type of person. Would you mind if I friended you?
Feb. 22nd, 2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
Friend away!
Mar. 26th, 2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
Hi, I'm carillon14 from ff.net. I'm a HUGE fan of The Story Of Us and I will never repeat enough that you are an amazing and truly talented writed.
I'm asking if you could add me as a friend...
xoxo Giada
Jun. 3rd, 2013 02:16 am (UTC)
Hi Gorgeous,

Saw you uploaded some new user pics and want to say hi.

Hope all is well with you.

Jun. 3rd, 2013 02:26 am (UTC)
Re: Hey

Things are good with me, just busy. I had some health stuff come up that took me out of commission for a bit, but I'm making a comeback. I actually sent Sandra some stuff the other day, wanting feedback on whether my writing is still where it should be. So, a chapter should be coming soon.

Hope things are good with you as well.
Jun. 5th, 2013 12:25 am (UTC)
Re: Hey
Glad to know that the health stuff is clear. I am sure your writing is as good. Looking forward to updates, but most of all, glad to hear from you!
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )